From the

Official News Magazine of the Diocese of Spokane

Deacon Eric Meisfjord, Editor
P.O. Box 48, Spokane WA 99210
(509) 358-7340; FAX: (509) 358-7302

Summer Mass times: Diocese of Baker, Ore.

the Inland Register

(From the June 15, 2001 edition of the Inland Register)

Adel: St. Richard, 947-2741 (Lakeview) 4th Sun 11:30 a.m.
Adrian: Our Lady of Guadalupe, 372-3133 (Nyssa) Sat 6 p.m. (Mountain Time)
Antelope: St. Mary, 442-5496 (Wasco) Daylight Savings Time: 1st, 3rd Sun 7 p.m.
Arlington: St. Francis, 384-5271 Sun 8 a.m.
Arock: Holy Family, 586-2266 (Jordan Valley) Sat 6 p.m.
Athena: Sacred Heart, 938-5436 (Milton-Freewater) Sun 8 a.m.
Baker City: St. Francis de Sales Cathedral, 523-4521, First and Church Sts. Sun 9:30 a.m.
Bend: St. Francis of Assisi, 382-3631, Franklin St. and Lava Rd. Sat 5 p.m., Sun 7:30, 9, 11 a.m., noon (Spanish), 6 p.m.
Bly: St. James, 783-2411 (Chiloquin) Sun 8 a.m.
Boardman: Our Lady of Guadalupe, 481-2024. Sat 7 p.m. (Spanish), 8:30 a.m., 10 a.m. (Spanish)
Bonanza: St. Frances Cabrini, 545-6602. Sun 11:15 a.m.
Burns: Holy Family, 678 N. Egan Ave., 573-2613. Sun 9 a.m.
Chiloquin: Our Lady of Mount Carmel, 783-2411, 503 W. Chocktoot St. Sun 10:30 a.m.
Christmas Valley: Holy Family, 536-3571 (La Pine) Sun 5 p.m.
Condon: St. John, 384-5271, 412 W. Walnut St. Sun 10:30 a.m.
Crane: St. Thomas, 573-2613 (Burns) Sun 5 p.m.
Dale: St. Katherine, 575-1459 (John Day) Sun 12:30 p.m.
The Dalles: St. Peter, 1222 W. 10th St., 296-2026. Sat 6:15 p.m., Sun 8, 10 a.m., noon (Spanish)
Drewsey: Our Lady of Loretto, 573-2613 (Burns) 2nd, 4th Sat 6 p.m.
Dufur: St. Alphonsus, Second and Church, 467-2580. 2nd, 4th Sun 8:30 a.m.
Elgin: St. Mary, 10th & Division St., 437-8101. Sun 11 a.m.
Enterprise: St. Katherine, 426-3043. Sat 5:30 p.m., Sun 10:30 a.m.
Fossil: St. Catherine, 384-5271 (Condon) Sat 6 p.m.
Gilchrist: Our Lady of the Snows Chapel, 536-3571 (La Pine) Sun 8 a.m.
Grass Valley: St. John the Baptist (Wasco): 1st, 3rd Sun 10 a.m.
Halfway: St. Therese, 523-4521 (Baker City) Sun 5 p.m.
Harper: 473-3906 (Vale) 2nd, 4th Sun: noon (Mountain Time)
Heppner: St. Patrick, 676-9462, 525 Gale St. Sat 5 p.m., Sun 11 a.m.
Hermiston: Our Lady of the Angels, 567-5812. Sat 5:30 p.m. Sun 8:30, 11 a.m., 1 p.m. (Spanish), 6 p.m. (Spanish)
Hood River: St. Mary, 386-3373, 1501 Belmont. Sat 5:30 p.m., Sun 8 a.m. (Spanish), 10 a.m., 1 p.m. (Spanish)
Huntington: St. Joachim, 889-8469 (Ontario), 455 Lincoln Ave. Sun 7:30 a.m.
Ione: St. William, 676-9462, 110 Main St. Sun 8:45 a.m.
John Day: St. Elizabeth, 575-1459, 111 SW 2nd Ave. Sun 9 a.m.
Jordan Valley: St. Bernard, 586-2266, Yturri Boulevard. Sun 9 a.m.
Juntura: St. Charles, 473-3906 (Vale) 1st, 3rd, 5th Sun 2 p.m. (Mountain Time)
Klamath Falls: Sacred Heart, 884-4566, 815 High St. Sat 5:30 p.m., Sun 8:30, 10:30 a.m., 12:30 p.m. (Spanish) St. Pius X: 884-4242. 4880 Bristol Ave. Sat 6 p.m., Sun 8, 10:30 a.m.
La Grande: Our Lady of the Valley, 963-7341, 1002 L Ave. Sat 5 p.m., Sun 7:30, 9 a.m.
La Pine: Holy Redeemer, 536-3571, 16137 Burgess Rd. Sat 5:30 p.m.Sun 10 a.m.
Lakeview: St. Patrick, 947-2741. Sat 6 p.m., Sun 9 a.m.
Madras: St. Patrick, 341 SW J St., 475-2936. Sat 6 p.m., Sun 10 a.m., noon (Spanish)
Maupin: St. Mary, 467-2580 (Dufur) 2nd, 4th Sun 10:30 a.m.
Merrill: St. Augustine, 798-5823. Sat 6 p.m., Sun 9 a.m.
Milton-Freewater: St. Francis of Assisi, 938-5436, 925 Vining St. Sat 5:30 p.m., Sun 10:30 a.m.
Monument: St. Anne, 575-1459 (John Day) 1st Sun 2:30 p.m.
North Powder: St. Anthony, 523-4521 (Baker City) Sat 7 p.m.
Nyssa: St. Bridget of Kildare, 504 Locust Ave., 372-3133. Sun 9 a.m. (English), 11:30 a.m. (Spanish) (Mountain Time)
Ontario: Blessed Sacrament, 889-8469, 829 SW Second Ave. Sat 6 p.m., Sun 10 a.m., noon (bi-lingual)
Paisley: St. John, 947-2741 (Lake-view) 1st, 3rd Sun 11:30 a.m.
Pendleton: St. Mary, 276-3615. Sat 5 p.m., Sun 7:30, 10:30 a.m., 6 p.m. (Spanish)
Pilot Rock: St. Helen, 740 S.W. Birch, 443-3151, 740 SW Birch. Sun 9 a.m.
Plush: St. Thomas, 947-2741 (Lakeview) 2nd Sun 11:30 a.m.
Prineville: St. Joseph, 150 E. 1st, 447-6475. Sat 6 p.m., Sun 9 a.m., noon (Spanish)
Redmond: St. Thomas, 12th & Forest, 923-3390. Sat 5:30 p.m., Sun 8, 10 a.m.
Seneca: St. Charles, 575-1459 (John Day) 2nd Sun 3:30 p.m.
Sisters: St. Edward, 549-9391, 68817 Trinity Way. Sat 5:30 p.m., Sun 9 a.m.
Sunriver: Holy Trinity, 18143 Cottonwood Rd., 593-5990. Sat 5:30 p.m., Sun 8 a.m.
Umatilla Indian Reservation: St. Andrew Mission, 48022 St. Andrew's Rd., 276-6155 (Pendleton). Sun 10:30 a.m., 7 p.m.
Union: Sacred Heart, 562-5486, 340 S. 10th Ave. 2nd, 4th Sun 11 a.m.
Unity: St. Joseph, 523-4521 (Baker City) Sat 4 p.m.
Vale: St. Patrick, 473-3906, Sat 5 p.m., Sun 9 a.m. (Mountain Time)
Wallowa: St. Pius X, 426-3043 (Enterprise) Sun 8 a.m.
Warm Springs: Blessed Kateri Tekakwitha, 475-2936 (Madras) Sun 8:30 a.m.
Wasco: St. Mary, 442-5496. 1st, 3rd Sun 8 a.m.


Inland Register archives

The Roman Catholic Diocese of Spokane. All Rights Reserved



Home