From the

Official News Magazine of the Diocese of Spokane

Deacon Eric Meisfjord, Editor
P.O. Box 48, Spokane WA 99210
(509) 358-7340; FAX: (509) 358-7302

Selected summer Mass times: Archdiocese of Seattle

the Inland Register

(From the June 15, 2001 edition of the Inland Register)

Aberdeen-St. Mary: 306 E. Third St. (360) 532-8300. Sundays: 8, 10:30 a.m., 5 p.m. (Spanish). Sts. Peter & Paul: 813 W. 1st St. (360) 532-8300. Contact parish for Mass times.
Amanda Park-Our Lady of the Olympics: 6121 Hwy 101 at Amanda Park, opposite the school. (360) 532-6103. Sundays: 9:30 a.m.
Anacortes-St. Mary: 4001 St. Mary’s Dr. (360) 293-2101. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 8, 10:30 a.m.
Arlington-Immaculate Conception: 1200 E. 5th St. (360) 435-8565. Saturdays: 5:30 p.m. Sundays: 9 a.m. and 5:30 p.m.
Auburn-Holy Family: 505 17th St. S.E. (253) 833-5130. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 8, 10 a.m. (6/2-/26) 1st & 3rd Sundays: 2 p.m. (Vietnamese)
Bainbridge Island-St. Cecilia: 1310 Madison Ave. N. (206) 842-3594. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 8, 10 a.m.
Battle Ground-Sacred Heart: 23505 N.E. 132nd Ave. (360) 687-4515. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 8:30, 11 a.m.
Belfair-Prince of Peace: 1171 Sand Hill Road. (360) 275-8760. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 9:30 a.m.
Bellevue-Sacred Heart: 9460 N.E. 14th St. (425) 454-9536. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 9, 11 a.m. St. Louise: 141 156th S.E. (425) 747-4450. Saturdays: 9 a.m. Sundays: 7:30, 9:30, 11:30 a.m., 1 p.m. St. Madeleine Sophie: 4400 130th Pl. S.E. (425) 747-6770. Saturdays: 5:30 p.m. Sundays: 8:30, 11 a.m. Belling-ham-Assumption: 2116 Cornwall Ave. (360) 733-1380. Saturdays: 5 p.m. and 7 p.m. (Tagalog Bilingual) Sundays: 8:30, 10:45 a.m. 12:30 p.m. (Spanish). Sacred Heart: 1111 14th St. (360) 734-2850. Sundays: 8:30, 10:30 a.m.
Black Diamond-St. Barbara: Sixth Ave. near Baker. (360) 886-2229. Saturdays: 5:30 p.m. Sundays: 7:30, 9, 10:30 a.m.
Blaine-St. Anne: 604 “H” St. (360) 384-3651. Saturdays: 5 p.m. (July). Sundays: 8:30 a.m. (June & Aug.)
Bothell-St. Brendan: 10100 N.E. 192nd. (425) 483-9400. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 8:30, 10:30 a.m. St. Elizabeth Ann Seton: 2316 180th St. S.E. (425) 481-0303. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 9, 11 a.m. and 6 p.m.
Bremerton-Holy Trinity: 4215 Pine Rd. (360) 377-7674. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 8, 9:45, 11:30 a.m. Labor Day: 8:30 a.m. Our Lady Star of the Sea: 500 Veneta Ave. (360) 479-3777. Saturdays: 5:15 p.m. Sundays: 8:15, 11 a.m., 6 p.m.
Buckley-St. Aloysius: 211 W. Mason St. (253) 862-6014. Saturdays: 6 p.m. Sundays: 11:15 a.m.
Burien-St. Francis of Assisi: 15236 21st Ave. S.W. (206) 242-4575. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 8, 10 a.m.
Burlington-St. Charles: 833 Vernon St. (360) 755-0351. Saturdays: 5 p.m., 7 p.m. (Español). Sundays: 8 a.m. (Español), 10:30 a.m.
Camas-St. Thomas Aquinas: 324 N.E. Oak St. (360) 834-2126. Saturdays: 6 p.m. Sundays: 9, 11:15 a.m.
Carnation-St. Anthony: 31911 E. Blanche St. (425) 333-4930. Sundays: 9:30 a.m.
Castle Rock-St. Mary: Corner of Pioneer and Powell. (360) 274-7404. Sundays: 8:30 a.m.
Cathlamet-St. Catherine: 400 Columbia St. (360) 425-4660. Sundays: 7 a.m.
Centralia-St. Mary: 225 N. Washington Ave. (360) 736-4356. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 8:30 a.m.
Chehalis-St. Joseph: 682 S.W. Cascade Ave. (360) 748-4953. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 10:30 a.m.
Clallam Bay-St. Thomas the Apostle: (360) 963-2556 or (360) 374-9184. Sundays: 11:30 a.m.
Concrete-St. Catherine: 239 Limestone St. (360) 855-0077. Sundays: 8 a.m.
Coupeville-St. Mary: 3rd & Main St. (360) 678-6536 or (360) 675-2303. Sundays: 10 a.m.
Covington-St. John the Baptist: 25810 156th Ave. S.E. (253) 630-0701. Saturdays: 5:30 p.m. Sundays: 9, 11:30 a.m. and 5:30 p.m. (Life Teen)
Darrington-St. John Vianney: 1150 Riddle St. (360) 435-8565. Sundays: noon.
Deming-St. Peter: 6210 Mt. Baker Hwy. (360) 354-2334. Sundays: 8:30 a.m.
Des Moines-St. Philomena: 1790 S. 222nd St. (206) 878-8709. Saturdays: 5:30 p.m. Sundays: 8:30, 10:30 a.m., 5:30 p.m.
Dockton-St. Patrick: (206) 567-4141. Saturday 5 p.m.
Duvall-Holy Innocents: 26632 N.E. Stella. (425) 788-1400. Sundays: 7:30, 9, 11 a.m.
Eatonville-Our Lady of Good Counsel: 229 Antonie Ave. N. (360) 832-6363. Sundays: 10:30 a.m.
Edmonds-Holy Rosary: 630 7th Ave. N. (425) 778-3122. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 7:30, 9, 11 a.m.
Elma-St. Joseph: 5th & Waldrip (360) 482-3190. Sundays: 9 a.m.
Enumclaw-Sacred Heart: 1614 Farrelly St. (360) 825-3759. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 9, 11 a.m., 1 p.m. (Spanish)
Everett-Immaculate Conception: 2501 Hoyt Ave. (425) 349-7014. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 10 a.m. and 6:00 p.m. Our Lady of Perpetual Help: 2617 Cedar St. (425) 349-7014. Sundays: 8:30 and 11:30 a.m. St. Mary Magdalen: 8717 7th Ave. S.E. (425) 353-1211. Saturdays: 5:30 p.m. Sundays: 8, 10 a.m., noon, 5:30 p.m.
Federal Way-St. Theresa: 3939 S.W. 331st. (253) 838-5924. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 8:30, 10:30 a.m. (Mass times thru Labor Day). St. Vincent de Paul: 30525 8th Ave. S. (253) 839-2320. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 8, 9:30, 11:30 a.m., 5 p.m. (Life Teen Mass)
Ferndale-St. Joseph: 5781 Hendrickson Ave. (360) 384-3651. Sundays: 10:30 a.m.
Fife-St. Martin of Tours: 2303 54th Ave. E. (253) 922-7882. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 8:30, 10 a.m. St. Paul Korean Catholic Community: 1316 62nd Ave., E (253) 896-4489. Saturday Vigil: 7:30 p.m. Sunday: 11:30 (St. Ann, Tacoma)
Forks-St. Anne: 531 5th Ave. (360) 374-9184. Saturdays: 6:30 p.m. Sundays: 9 a.m.
Frances-Holy Family: 2800 State Hwy 6. (360) 291-3434. Sunday: 10:30 a.m.
Friday Harbor-St. Francis: 425 Price St. (360) 378-2910. Saturday: 5:30 p.m. Sunday: 9:15, 10:30 a.m.
Eastsound-Orcas Island: St. Francis Church at Baker & North Beach Rd. (360) 376-6301. Saturday: 4:30 p.m. Sunday: 1 p.m. Lopez Island: Center Church, Davis Bay Road. Sunday 4:30 p.m. Roche Harbor-San Juan Island: Our Lady of Good Voyage Chapel. Harbor Rd. Sundays: 10:15 a.m. Shaw Island: Mother Kerper Chapel, Franciscan. Sunday: 8 a.m. Our Lady of the Rock, Benedictine. Sunday: 10:30 a.m.
Gig Harbor-St. Nicholas: 3510 Rosedale St. (253) 851-8850. Saturdays: 5:30 p.m. Sundays: 8:30, 11 a.m.
Granite Falls-Holy Cross: Cascade Ave. and Wallace St. Sundays: 8 a.m.
Harmony-St. Yves:. (360) 496-5456. Sundays: 8:30 a.m., Silver Creek Grange.
Hoquiam-Our Lady of Good Help: 200 “L” St. (360) 532-6103. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 9 a.m.
Issaquah-Mary, Queen of Peace: 1121 228th Ave. S.E. (425) 391-1178. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 7:45, 9:15, 11:15 a.m. St. Joseph: 250 Mt. Park Blvd. S.W. (425) 392-5516. Saturday: 5:30 p.m. Sundays: 8:30, 10:30 a.m.
Kalama-St. Joseph: 136 South 4th St. (360) 225-8308. Saturdays: 5 p.m.
Kelso-Immaculate Heart of Mary: 2200 Allen St. (360) 423-3650. Saturdays: 5:30 p.m. Sundays: 10:30 a.m.
Kent-Holy Spirit: 327 2nd Ave. S (253) 859-0444. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 8:30, 10:45 a.m. and 12:30 p.m. (Spanish). St. John the Baptist: See Covington.
Kirkland-Holy Family: 7355 120th Ave. N.E. (425) 822-0295. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 7:30, 9, 11 a.m. St. John Mary Vianney: 12600 84th Ave. NE (425) 823-0787. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 8:30, 10:30 a.m.
Lacey-Sacred Heart of Jesus: 812 Bowker St. S.E. (360) 491-0890. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 8, 8:30 (Korean Mass in Fabian Hall), 10 a.m., noon, 5 p.m. St. Martin Abbey: 5300 Pacific Ave. SE (360) 491-4700. Mon.-Sat.: 8 a.m. Sundays: 11 a.m.
LaConner-Sacred Heart: 410 Douglas St. (360) 466-3967. Sundays: 9 a.m.
Lakewood-St. John Bosco: 10508 112th St. S.W. (253) 582-1028. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 10 a.m. (June 24-Sept.2) Immaculate Conception: Nisqually and Main Street, Steilacoom. Sunday: 8 a.m.
Langley-St. Hubert: 804 3rd St. (360) 221-5383. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 8, 10:30 a.m.
Longview-St. Rose: 2571 Nichols Blvd. (360) 425-4660. Saturdays: 5. 6:30 p.m. (Spanish). Sundays: 9, 11 a.m.
Lopez Island-Center Church: Saturdays: 4:15 p.m.
Lummi Indian Reservation-St. Joachim: Kwina Rd. and Lummi Shore Dr. (360) 384-3651. Saturdays: 5 p.m. (June & August). Sundays: 8:30 a.m. (July & September).
Lynden-St. Joseph: 205 12th St. (360) 354-2334. Saturdays: 5, 7 p.m. (Spanish). Sundays: 11 a.m. and 6 p.m. (Youth and Young Adult).
Lynnwood-St. Thomas More: 6511 176th S.W. (425) 743-2929. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 7:30, 9, 11 a.m.
Marysville-St. Mary: 4200 88th St. N.E. (360) 653-9400. Sundays: 9, 11 a.m., 12:30 p.m. (Spanish)
McGowan-St. Mary: Hwy. 101 one mile south of Chinook or two miles north of Astoria Bridge. (360) 642-2002. Saturdays: 4:30 p.m. 1st & 3rd Sundays: 9:30 a.m. (Scripture/Communion), 6 p.m. 2nd & 4th Sundays: 9:30 a.m., 6 p.m.(Scripture/Communion).
Mercer Island-St. Monica: 4301 88th Ave. S.E. (206) 232-2900. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 8:30, 10:30 a.m. (July 1 thru Sept. 2).
Monroe-St. Mary of the Valley: 601 W. Columbia. (360) 794-8945. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 9:30 a.m., noon (Spanish).
Montesano-St. John: Broadway & Church Streets. (360) 482-3190. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 11 a.m.
Morton-Sacred Heart: 7th and W. Adams Sts. (360) 496-5456. Sundays: 10:45 a.m. Saturdays: 5 p.m. (Packwood Presbyterian Church).
Mountlake Terrace-St. Pius X: 2209 58th Ave. W. (425) 775-7545. Saturdays: 5:30 p.m. Sundays: 9, 11 a.m.
Mount Vernon-Immaculate Conception: 110 S. 5th St. (360) 336-6622. Saturdays: 6 p.m. Sundays: 8, 11 a.m., 1 p.m. (Spanish)
Mukilteo-St. John Mission: Third & Loveland. (425) 353-1211. Sundays: 9 a.m.
Neah Bay-Makah Air Force Station Chapel: (425) 453-2351. Saturdays: 4 p.m.
Oak Harbor-St. Augustine: 185 N Oak Harbor St. (360) 675-2303. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 7:30 and 10:30 a.m. Whidbey Island: 1155 W. Intruder St., Bldg. 960. (360) 257-2414. Saturdays: 5:30 p.m. Sundays: 9 a.m.
Ocean Shores-St. Jerome: 15 Patrick Way (Hogan’s Corner). (360) 289-2838. Sundays: 11 a.m.
Olympia-St. Michael: Downtown: 1021 Boundary St. S.E. (360) 754-4667. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 7:30, 9:30, 11:30 a.m., 6 p.m. Westside Chapel: St. Michael Parish, 1835 Overhulse NW. Sundays: 8:30 a.m. 1st Sun. 3 p.m. Vietnamese Mass. Southside: Black Hills High School, 7741 Littlerock Rd. S.W. Sundays: 10:30 a.m.
Orcas Island-St. Francis Church: (See Friday Harbor).
Orting-SS. Cosmas & Damian: 213 W. Leber St. (253) 863-2253. Sundays: 9:30 a.m.
Pe Ell-St. Joseph: 417 Main. (360) 291-3434. Sundays: 8:30 a.m.
Port Angeles-Queen of Angels: 209 W. 11th St. (360) 452-2351. Saturdays: 6 p.m. Sundays: 8:30, 11 a.m.
Port Orchard-St. Gabriel: 1150 Mitchell Ave. (360) 876-2762. Saturdays: 6:30 p.m. Sundays: 8, 11 a.m.
Port Townsend-St. Mary Star of the Sea: 1335 Blaine St. (360) 385-3700. Saturdays: 5:30 p.m. Sundays: 8:15, 11 a.m.
Poulsbo-St. Olaf: 18943 Caldart St. N.E. (360) 779-4291. Sundays: 8, 9:45, 11:30 a.m.
Puyallup-All Saints: 509 3rd St. S.W. (253) 845-7521. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 7:30, 9, 11 a.m. Holy Disciples: Stahl Jr. High School, 9610 168th St. E. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 8:30, 10:30 a.m.
Quinault-Our Lady of the Olympics: Sundays: 9:30 a.m.
Raymond-St. Lawrence: 1112 Blake St. (360) 942-3000. Saturdays: 7:15 p.m. 1st & 3rd Sundays: 10 a.m. 2nd & 4th Sundays: 10 a.m. (Scripture/Communion).
Redmond-St. Jude: 10526 166th Ave. N.E. (425) 883-7685. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 8, 9:30, 11:15 a.m.
Renton-St. Anthony: 416 S. 4th St. (425) 255-3132. Saturdays: 5:30 p.m. Sundays: 7:30, 9, 10:30 a.m., noon, 7 p.m. (Spanish). St. Stephen the Martyr: 13055 S.E. 192nd St. (253) 631-1940. Saturdays: 5:30 p.m. Sundays: 8:45, 11 a.m., 6:30 p.m.
Ridgefield-St. Mary of Guadalupe: 28309 N.W. 11th Ave. (425) 255-8308. Sundays: 10:30 a.m.
Roche Harbor-Our Lady of Good Voyage: Harbor Rd. (360) 378-2910. Sundays: 10:15 a.m.
Seahurst-St. Francis of Assisi: 15236 21st Ave. S.W. (206) 242-4575. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 8, 10 a.m.
Seattle: Assumption: 3214 N.E. 62nd St. (206) 522-7674. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 8:30, 10:30 a.m. Blessed Sacrament: 5041 9th Ave. N.E. (206) 547-3020. Saturdays: 5:45 p.m. Sundays: 9:30 a.m., noon, 5:45 p.m. Christ the King: 405 N. 117th St. (206) 362-1545. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 8:30, 10:30 a.m., 12:30 p.m. (Spanish). Holy Family: 9622 20th S.W. (206) 767-6220. Saturdays: 5 p.m., 6:30 p.m. (Spanish). Sundays: 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m. (Spanish), 11 a.m., 12:30 p.m. (Spanish). 4th Sunday: 3:30 p.m. (Vietnamese). Holy Rosary: 4139 42nd Ave. S.W. (206) 935-8353. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 8, 9:30, 11:15 a.m. Immaculate Conception: 820 18th Ave. (206) 322-5970. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 9, 11 a.m. Our Lady of Fatima: 3218 W. Barrett. (206) 283-1456. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 8:30, 10:30 a.m. Our Lady of Guadalupe: 7000 35th Ave. S.W. (206) 935-0358. Saturdays: 5:30 p.m. Sundays: 8:30, 11 a.m., 7 p.m. Our Lady of the Lake: 8900 35th Ave. N.E. (206) 523-6776. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 8:30, 10:30 a.m. Our Lady of Lourdes: 10240 12th Ave. S. (206) 762-3343. Sundays: 8:30 a.m. Our Lady of Mount Virgin: 1531 Bradner Pl. S. (206) 324-8521. Sundays: 8, 9:30 a.m., noon (Mandarin-Chinese). 2nd and 4th: 3 p.m. (Native American) Peace of Christ Korean Community: 11700 1st Ave. N.E. (206) 362-2492. Saturdays: 7:30 p.m. Sundays: 9, 10:30 a.m., noon. Providence Seattle Medical Center Chapel: 17th and Jefferson 5th Floor-1910 Bldg. (206) 320-2288. Sundays: 7:30 a.m. Sacred Heart: 205 Second Ave. N. (206) 284-4680. Saturdays: 5:30 p.m. Sundays: 9, 11 a.m., 5:30 p.m. Seattle University, Chapel of St. Ignatius: 900 Broadway. (206) 296-6075. Sundays: 11 a.m. St. Alphonsus: 5816 15th Ave. N.W. (206) 784-6464. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 8, 10 a.m. St. Anne: 1411 1st Ave. W. (206) 282-0223. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 10 a.m. St. Benedict: 4900 Wallingford N. (206) 632-0843. Sundays: 8, 10 a.m., 7 p.m. (ASL interpretor 10 a.m. Mass, listening devices all Masses). St. Bernadette: 861 S.W. 126th. (206) 242-7370. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 8:30, 10:30 a.m. and 6 p.m. St. Bridget: 4900 N.E. 50th St. (206) 523-8787. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 8:30, 10:30 a.m. St. Catherine: 8610 8th Ave. N.E. (206) 524-8800. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 8:30, 10:30 a.m. St. Edward: 4213 S. Orcas St. (206) 722-7888. Saturdays: 5:30 p.m. Sundays: 9, 11 a.m. St. George: 5306 13th Ave. S. (206) 762-7744. Sundays: 8:15, 10:30 a.m. St. James Cathedral: 804 9th Ave. (206) 622-3559. Saturdays: 5:30 p.m. Sundays: 8, 10 a.m., noon, 5:30 p.m. St. John Chrysostom (Byzantine): 1305 S. Lander St. (206) 329-9219. Divine Liturgy: Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 10:30 a.m. Divine Liturgy/Matins: Sundays: 7:30 a.m. St. John the Evangelist: 121 N. 80th St. (206) 782-2810. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 8:30, 10:30 a.m. St. Joseph: 732 18th Ave. E. (206) 324-2522. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 9, 11 a.m., 5:30 p.m. St. Luke: (See Shoreline). St. Margaret: 3221 14th Ave. W. (206) 282-1804. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 8 (English), 9:45 a.m., noon (Polish). St. Mark: (See Shoreline). St. Mary: 611 20th Ave. S. (206) 324-7100. Sundays: 9:30 a.m., noon (Spanish). St. Matthew: 1240 N.E. 127th St. (206) 363-6767. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 7:30, 9, 11 a.m. St. Patrick: 2702 Broadway E. (206) 329-2960. Sundays: 8, 10 a.m. (ASL signed). St. Paul: 10001 57th Ave. S. (206) 725-2050. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 8:30, 10:30 a.m. St. Peter: 2807 15th Ave. S. (206) 324-2290. Saturdays: 5:30 p.m. Sundays: 8:30, 10:30 a.m. St. Therese: 3416 E. Marion St. (206) 325-2711. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 9, 11 a.m. University of Washington Newman Center: 4502 20th Ave. N.E. (206) 527-5072. Sundays: 10 a.m., 8 p.m. thru July. Beginning Aug. 5th Sun. Mass: 10 a.m., 7 p.m. and 9 p.m. Vietnamese Catholic Community: 1230 E. Fir St. (206) 325-5626. Saturdays: 4, 6 p.m. Sundays: 9, 11 a.m., 5 p.m.
Seaview-St. Mary: 4702 Pacific Highway (1310 48th St.). (360) 642-2002. Saturdays: 5:30 p.m. 1st and 3rd (Mass), 5:30 p.m. 2nd and 4th (Communion service). Sunday: 9:30 a.m. 2nd and 4th (Mass), 9:30 a.m. 1st and 3rd (Communion).
Sedro Woolley-Immaculate Heart of Mary: 719 Ferry St. (360) 855-0077. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 10 a.m.
Sequim-St. Joseph: 121 E. Maple. (360) 683-6076. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 8, 10 a.m.
Shelton-St. Edward: 321 N. 3rd St. (360) 426-6134. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 8:30, 11 a.m.
Shoreline-St. Joseph Carmelite Monastery: 2215 NE 147th St. Sunday: 8 a.m. St. Luke: 322 N. 175th St. (206) 546-2451. Saturday: 5 p.m. Sundays: 9, 11 a.m. St. Mark: 18033 15th Pl. N.E. (206) 364-7900. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 7:30, 9, 10:30 a.m.
Snohomish-St. Michael: 1512 Pine Ave. (360) 568-0821. Saturdays: 5:30 p.m. Sundays: 10 a.m.
Snoqualmie-Our Lady of Sorrows: 411 Alpha St. (425) 888-2974. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 8, 11 a.m.
Stanwood-St. Cecilia: 26900 78th Ave. N.W. (360) 629-3737. Saturdays: 5:30 p.m. Sundays: 9 a.m.
Steilacoom-Immaculate Conception: Nisqually and Main Sts. (253) 582-1028. Sundays: 8 a.m. (June 25-September 3).
Stevenson-Star of the Sea: Hot Springs Ave. at Alameda. (360) 427-8478. Sundays: 9 a.m. St. Urban-Assumption: Military and Sargent Rds. Call for Mass times: (360) 864-4126.
Sumner-St. Andrew: 1401 Valley Ave. (253) 863-2253. Saturdays: 5 p.m., 7 p.m. (Spanish). Sundays: 8 a.m., 10:30 a.m.
Suquamish-St. Peter: (360) 779-4291. Saturdays: 5:30 p.m.
Swinomish-St. Paul: 1742 Pioneer Parkway Rd. (360) 466-5737. Sundays: 10 a.m.
Tacoma: Hispanic Community: 4520 McKinley Ave. (253) 472-0477. Sacred Heart (Tacoma). Sundays: noon. St. Mary (Centralia). Sundays: 10:30 a.m. St. Edward (Shelton). Sundays: 8:30 a.m. (4th weeks). Tacoma Korean Catholic Community: 7912 Golden Given Rd. E. (253) 536-2500: Sat.: 7:30 p.m. Holy Cross: 5510 N. 44th St. (253) 759-3368. Saturdays: 5:30 p.m. Sundays: 8:30, 11 a.m. Holy Rosary: 512 S. 30th St. (253) 383-4549. Saturdays: 7 p.m. Sundays: 8, 10 a.m., noon. No morning Mass June 19-23. McChord Air Force Base/Assumption Catholic Community: 746 Main St. (253) 982-5556 Saturday: 5 p.m. Sundays: 9:30, 11 a.m. (Visitors must have valid I.D. card, permission and affiliated with DOD). Our Lady Queen of Heaven: 14601 “A” St. S. (253) 537-3252. Saturdays: 5:30 p.m. Sundays: 8:30, 11 a.m. Sacred Heart: 4520 McKinley Ave. (253) 472-7738. Saturdays: 5 p.m. (English). Sundays: 8 a.m. (Spanish), 10:30 a.m. (English), noon (Spanish), 2:30 p.m. (Vietnamese). St. Ann: 7001 S. Park Ave. (253) 472-1360. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 9:30, 11:30 a.m. (Korean). St. Charles Borromeo: 7112 S. 12th St. (253) 564-5185. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 8:00 a.m., 10 a.m., noon. St. Frances Cabrini: 5505 108th St. S.W. (253) 588-2141. Saturdays: 9 a.m., 5:30 p.m. Sundays: 9, 11 a.m. St. John Bosco: 10508 112th St. S.W. (253) 582-1028. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 10 a.m. (June 25-Sept.3). St. John of the Woods: 9903 24th Ave. E. (253) 537-8551. Saturdays: 5:30 p.m. Sundays: 8, 10 a.m. St. Joseph: 608 S. 34th St. (253) 472-2489 or (253) 383-4549. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 9:30 and 11 a.m. St. Leo: 710 S. 13th St. (253) 272-5136. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 8, 10:30 a.m. (Masses held at Tahoma Center-Old St. Leo School, 1323 S. Yakima until the end of Aug.) St. Martin of Tours: 2303 54th Ave. E. (253) 922-7882. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 8:30, 10 a.m. St. Patrick: 1001 N. J St. (253) 383-2783. Saturdays: 5:30 p.m. Sundays: 7:30, 9, 11:30 a.m. Sts. Peter & Paul: 3422 Portland Ave. (253) 272-5232. Saturdays: 5 p.m., 7 p.m. (Polish). Sundays: 9, 10:30 a.m. (Polish). St. Rita: 1403 S. Ainsworth. (253) 627-4851. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 10 a.m. Visitation: 3314 S. 58th St. (253) 473-4960. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 8:30, 10:30 a.m.Tenino-St. Peter: 149 Keithahn St. S. (360) 264-2124. Sundays: 8:15 a.m.
Toledo-St. Francis Xavier: 139 Spencer Road. Sunday: 8:30 a.m.
Tukwila-St. Thomas: 4415 S. 140th St. (206) 242-5501. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 10:30 a.m.
Tulalip-St. Anne: 7231 Totem Beach Rd. (360) 653-9400. Saturdays: 5:30 p.m. Sunday: 10 a.m.
Vancouver-Our Lady of Lourdes: 4723 NW Franklin (360) 695-1366. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 8, 10 a.m. St. James: 218 W. 12th St. (360) 693-3052. Sundays: 9, 11 a.m., 5 p.m., 6:30 p.m. (Vietnamese). St. John: 8701 N.E. 119th St. (360) 573-3325. Saturdays: 5 p.m. (English) 7 p.m. (Spanish) Sundays: 7:30, 9, 11 a.m., 1 p.m. (Spanish) St. Joseph: 6600 Highland Dr. (360) 696-4407. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 7:30, 9, 10:30 a.m., noon.
Vashon-St. John Vianney: 168th S.W. at S.W. 115th. (206) 567-4141. Sundays: 8:15, 10:30 a.m. Vietnamese Catholic Community: 1230 E. Fir St. (206) 325-5626. Saturdays: 7 p.m. Sundays: 9:30, 11:30 a.m.
Westport-St. Paul Mission: 833 State Route 105 E. (360) 268-9625. Saturdays: 10 a.m., 6 p.m.
Wilkeson-Our Lady of Lourdes: (253) 862-6014. Sundays: 9 a.m.
Winlock-Sacred Heart: 216 NW Arden. Sunday: 10:30 a.m. (bilingual)
Woodland-St Phillip: 430 Bozarth St. (360) 225-8308. Sundays: 8:30 and 10:30 a.m.
Yacolt-St. Joseph the Worker: 33704 Ranck Ave. (360) 687-4515. Sundays: 10 a.m.
Yelm-St. Columban: First St. S. (360) 458-3031. Saturdays: 5 p.m. Sundays: 10:30 a.m.


Inland Register archives

© The Roman Catholic Diocese of Spokane. All Rights Reserved



Home