From the

Official News Magazine of the Diocese of Spokane

Deacon Eric Meisfjord, Editor
P.O. Box 48, Spokane WA 99210
(509) 358-7340; FAX: (509) 358-7302

Summer Mass times: Diocese of Yakima

the Inland Register

(From the June 15, 2001 edition of the Inland Register)

Benton City: St. Frances Xavier Cabrini, 1000 Horne Dr. 588-3636. Sat 7 p.m. Sun 9:15 a.m., 6 p.m. (Spanish)
Bridgeport: St. Anne, 1910 Tacoma Ave. 682-5730. Sat 6 p.m. (Spanish)
Cashmere: St. Francis Xavier, 307 Angier Ave., 782-2643. Sat 7 p.m., Sun 9 a.m., 10:30 a.m. (Spanish)
Chelan: St. Francis de Sales, 215 W. Allen, 682-2433. Sat 5:30 p.m., Sun 7 a.m. (Spanish), 9 a.m. (English), noon (Spanish)
Cle Elum: St. John the Baptist, 303 W. Second St., 674-2531. Sat 5 p.m., Sun 10 a.m.
Coulee City: Holy Angels, 633-1180 (Hartline). 2nd, 4th Sun, 8 a.m.
Cowiche: St. Peter the Apostle, 15880 Summitview Rd., 678-4164. Sun 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m. (Spanish), noon (Spanish)
East Wenatchee: Holy Apostles, 8th and Kansas Sts., 884-5444. Sat 5 p.m., 7 p.m.(Spanish) Sun 8, 10 a.m., noon (Spanish), 5 p.m. (Spanish)
Ellensburg: St. Andrew, 401 S. Willow, 962-9819. Sat 4:30 p.m., Sun 8, 11 a.m., 7 p.m. (Spanish)
Ephrata: St. Rose of Lima, 323 D St. S.W., 754-3640. Sat 5:30 p.m., Sun 8:30, 10:30 a.m.
Goldendale: Holy Trinity, 210 S. Schuster, 773-4516. Sat 6:30 p.m., Sun 9 a.m., 11 a.m. (Spanish)
Grand Coulee: St. Henry, 633-1180. Sat 5 p.m., Sun 10 a.m.
Grandview: Blessed Sacrament, 1201 Missouri, 882-1657. Sat 7 p.m., Sun 9 a.m., 11 a.m. (Spanish)
Granger: Our Lady of Guadalupe, 608 Ave. E, 854-1558. Sun 9 a.m., 11 a.m. (Spanish)
Hartline: St. Patrick, 633-1180. 1st, 3rd, 5th Sun, 8 a.m.
Kennewick: Holy Spirit, 7409 W. Clearwater, 735-8558. Sat 6 p.m., Sun 8:30, 10:30 a.m. St. Joseph, 520 S. Garfield, 586-3820. Sat 5:30 p.m., Sun 7:30, 9, 11 a.m., 12:30 p.m. (Spanish), 7 p.m. 1st, 3rd, 5th Sun: Latin, 4 p.m.
Leavenworth: Our Lady of the Snows, 145 Wheeler St., 548-5119. Sat 5 p.m., Sun 10:30 a.m.
Mabton: Immaculate Conception Parish, 4th and Adams, 882-1657. Sat 5 p.m., Sun 9 a.m. (Spanish)
Mansfield: St. Mary, Mansfield Blvd. and 2nd, 682-2433 (Chelan). Call for times.
Mattawa: Our Lady of the Desert, 932-5424. Sat 7 p.m. (Spanish), 9 a.m., 7 p.m. (Spanish)
Moses Lake: Our Lady of Fatima, W. 318 Northshore Dr., 765-6729. Sat 5:30 p.m., Sun 8, 9:45 a.m., 11:30 a.m. (Spanish)
Moxee: Holy Rosary, 201 N. Iler, 453-4061. Sat: 5:30 p.m. Sun 9 a.m., 10:30 a.m. (Spanish)
Naches: St. John, 211 Moxee Ave., 653-2534. Sat 6 p.m., Sun 9 a.m.
Prosser: Sacred Heart, 1905 Highland Dr., 786-1783. Sun 9 a.m., 11 a.m. (Spanish), 6 p.m.
Quincy: St. Pius X Parish, 805 N. Central Ave., 787-2622. Sat 5 p.m. (Spanish), 7 p.m. Sun 9 a.m., 11 a.m. (Spanish)
Richland: Christ the King, 1126 Long Ave., 946-1675. Sat 5 p.m., Sun 8, 9:30, 11:30 a.m., 5 p.m.
Roslyn: Immaculate Conception, Idaho & B Sts., 674-2531.Sun. 8 a.m.
Royal City: St. Michael the Archangel, 303 Daisy St., 346-2730. Sat 7 p.m. (bi-lingual), Sun 9 a.m., 11 a.m. (Spanish)
Selah: Our Lady of Lourdes, 1112 W. Fremont, 697-4633. Sat 5:30 p.m., Sun 8, 10 a.m.
Sunnyside: St. Joseph, 920 S. 6th St., 837-2243. Sat 5 p.m., 7 p.m. (Spanish), Sun 7 a.m.(Spanish), 9 a.m., 11 a.m. (multicultural), 1 p.m. (Spanish), 5 p.m. (Spanish)
Toppenish: St. Aloysius, 213 N. Beech, 865-4725. Sat 5 p.m., 7 p.m. (Spanish), Sun: 7:30 a.m. (Spanish), 9:30 a.m., noon (Spanish)
Wapato: St. Peter Claver, 509 S. Satus Ave., 877-2813. Sat 5 p.m., Sun: 9 a.m., 11:30 a.m. (Spanish), 1 p.m. (Spanish)
Warden: Queen of All Saints, 765-6729 (Moses Lake) Sat 7 p.m. (Spanish), Sun 9:45 a.m.
Waterville: St. Joseph, 101 Poplar St., 745-8205. June-Sept.: Sat 5 p.m., Sun 10 a.m., 6 p.m. (Spanish)
Wenatchee: St. Joseph, 504 S. Chelan Ave., 662-4569. Sat 5:30 p.m., 7 p.m. (Spanish) Sun: 8:30, 10:30 a.m., noon (Spanish), 5:30 p.m.
White Salmon: St. Joseph, 240 NW Washington St., 493-2828. Sat 5 p.m., Sun 9 a.m., 11 a.m. (Spanish)
White Swan: St. Mary, 874-2436. Sun 8:30 a.m., 11 a.m. (Spanish)
Yakima: St. Paul Cathedral, 15 S. 12th Ave., 575-3713. Sat 5:30 p.m., Sun 7, 9, 11 a.m., 1 p.m. (Spanish), 7 p.m. Holy Family, 5315 Tieton Dr., 966-0830. Sat 5:30 p.m., Sun 7, 9, 11:15 a.m., 7 p.m. Holy Redeemer: 1609 Landon Ave., 248-2241. Sat 5 p.m., Sun 9 a.m., 1 p.m. (Spanish) St. Joseph: 212 N. 4th St., 248-1911. Schoenberg Hall: 7:30 a.m., 5:30 p.m. St. Joseph West, 210 N. 5th Ave.: Sun 9 a.m. Spanish: 11 a.m., 1, 7 p.m.
Zillah: Resurrection, 704 Schooley Rd., 829-5433. Sat 6:30 p.m., Sun 9 a.m., noon (Spanish)


Inland Register archives

The Roman Catholic Diocese of Spokane. All Rights Reserved



Home