Catholic Diocese of Spokane, Washington



From the

Official News Magazine of the Diocese of Spokane

Deacon Eric Meisfjord, Editor
P.O. Box 48, Spokane WA 99210
(509) 358-7340; FAX: (509) 358-7302


Gonzaga Prep commencement will be May 29 at Spokane Opera House

the Inland Register

(From the May 19, 2005 edition of the Inland Register)

Gonzaga Prep will host its 2005 commencement exercises Sunday, May 29, at 4 p.m. at the Spokane Opera House.

The Baccalaureate Mass will be celebrated the previous day, Saturday, May 28, at 1 p.m. at St. Aloysius Church, 330 E. Boone Ave. in Spokane.

Here is the list of this year’s graduating seniors:

Thomas C. Adolfae, Therese A. Agnew, Sarah A. Al-Hussein, Elizabeth S. Allen, Jordan A. Andersen, Daniel B. Anderson, Jessica M. Anderson, Kenneth C. Anderson, Melissa A. Arte, Timothy J. Askey, Alysha K. Avey,

Christian A. Ballard, Ramon A. Bambino, Danielle M. Barbieri, Lee A. Barker, Michael J. Barton, Ka-La H. Baty, Evan W. Bayne, Kellen C. Beam, Thomas J. Belknap, Emily D. Bettinger, Bradley J. Blakley, Anna C. Boswell, Mary T. Bowen, Benjamin D. Brajcich, Matthew J. Brasch, Benjamin J. Breiding, Katherine A. Brown, Ryan B. Brutocao, Thomas J. Bunch, Daniel J. Burke, Ekaterina Burunova, Alexandra F. Butler, Karen E. Butler, Kellen J. Byrne,

Ann M. Carson, Andrew T. Chard, Bryan P. Chase, Kathleen R. Chastek, Andrew G. Clark, Charlena Anjali M. Cleveland, Colleen A. Condon, Kerry M. Condon, Tamarae A. Cooney, Emily J. Corder, Meghan M. Coulter, Grant T. Cox,

Kimberly J. Davidson, Shareen M. DeRyan, Rene’ J. DeWenter, Christopher G. Dhatt, Aaron M. Dilley, William R. Doering, Lauren T. Doruth, Kyle W. Douglas, Laramie Duncan, Andrew C. Durgan, Madelyn I. Duvanich, Katrina M. Dykes,

Lindsey A. Egan, Jonathan A. Ehrenberg, Benjamin J. Elder, Kevin C. Entzminger,

Rachael R. Fairbanks, Brandon J. Feehan, Amelia M. Ferrel, Timothy J. Feulner, Alexia L. Fischer, Eric A. Fischer, Jelsomina M. Fruci,

Nicholas C. Garras, Kelly A. Garrity, Megan E. Gillum, Michelle M. Girardot, Sarah A. Glass, William A. Goldberg, Daniel J. Goodman, John S. Goodman, Holly N. Gordon, Johanna R. Greif, Stephanie Guerra, Joseph G. Gunselman Jr,

Elizabeth A. Hackney, Patrick J. Hailey, Kathleen M. Hall, Summer L. Halwas-Morgan, Nicholas A. Hamad, Morgan M. Harding, Amelia R. Harper, David J. Harrell, Amanda R. Hartley, Andrew M. Hasler, Lara E. Hayden, Emily T. Heavey, Timothy C. Herold, Adam J. Hesseltine, David T. Hession, Naomi E. Hoit, Kyler J. Hood, Robert C. House,

Jensine A. Isip,

Linson D. Jennings, Janine L. Jensen, Kathryn E. John, Carrie A. Johnson, Meghan L. Johnson, Mitchell P. Johnson II, Danielle R. Jolicoeur, Caitlin M. Jones, Gabriel E. Jones,

Brandon S. Kadmiri, William F. Karwacki, Brandon E. Kennedy, Kinsey S. Kohls, Patricia G. Konecny, Nikolaus J. Krause, Christine T. Kuder,

Peter M. Lampert, Austin C. Lanier, Kristy N. Laughtland, Frederic A. LeFriec, James P. Lewis, Blake L. Linde, Jacob D. Longworth,

R. MacKenzie MacLean, Lindsey M. MacLeod, Kelly L. MacRae, Ashley N. Magee, Shane P. Maggart, Kelly A. Mastor, Timothy M. McCandless, Shannon R. McDonnell, Caitlin P. McKenna, David M. McMullen, Ryan M. McNamee, Maxwell S. Mean, Rachel B. Michels, Jenna K. Migliuri, James D. Miller, Jessica A. Miller, Lane B. Morgan, Caitlin A. Morrison, John W. Morrison, Jennifer T. Morse, John T. Mountjoy, George G. Moussallie, Meghan K. Murphy, Ryan P. Murphy, Shannon K. Murray,

Steven R. Nelson, Dat T. Nguyen, Tuan A. Nguyen, Rachael K. Nicholas, Melissa M. Nielsen, Raine M. Noder,

Michael J. Ogrin, Lindsey M. Olney, Peter A. Orlando,

Brendan P. Padden, Malia K. Parayno, Paul A. Parisot, Bradley W. Parker, Michelle M. Parks, Melissa T. Patterson, Rachel A. Payne, Kevin D.Pegg, Brittney A. Penberthy, Whitney A. Peterson, Thomas R. Porter,

Samantha M. Raddatz, Kirsten M. Randolph, Evin G. Recek, Heidi L. Roark, Gabriela N. Rosario Leite Soares,

Katrina A. Sanderson, Mattie F. Sandler, Nicole E. Sandvig, Jacob W. Sayman, Brandon C. Schmidt, Nicholas P. Schmidt, Amanda C. Scholes, Eric A. Sherman, Hayley M. Sims, Ryan C. Sims, Michael R. Skansgaard, Lisa M. Soehren, Jacob M. Spilker, Carter A. Swedo,

Kirsten J. Theurer, Taylor T. Thomas, Rebecca A. Tomcho ,Haley L. Topliff, Mara Ana P. Toth, Jennifer M. Tracy, Kelly F. Treat, William E. Trudeau III, John W. Tschirgi, Michelle M. Tully,

Zachary T. Ukich,

Wesley T. Vert III,

Jerrae N. Wacenske, Emily A. Walk, Spencer K. Weatherhead, Joshua P. Weigelt, Catherine A. Welch, David J. Westfall, Marc J. Whipple, Andrew A. White, Michael R. Wiebold, Michelle C. Willcox, Cassandra A. Wilson, Christian A. Workland,

Christopher A. Zapotocky, and Kathleen J. Zodrow.


Inland Register archives

Home | Bishop | Communications | Parishes | Catholic Charities


© The Catholic Diocese of Spokane. All Rights Reserved

WEB CONTACT